Skip to main content

How to react when you have skin allergy


21st January 2018,
Sunday.




So Hi.
I'm sorry to pop up my messy picture, tudung lilit-liit ja, sebab I took that photo early in the morning when my mom got angry kami belum beli barang dapur lagi xD So our fridge was totally empty that morning, so I grabbed that shawl and go buy groceries with my younger sister.
.
Mak cik is Confident.
Mak cik is Confident no one in Pasar will be attracted to Mak cik xD hahahahaha! Bengong!
.
Okay.
My current topic is : Bare Face and Embrace you flaws.
.
So yeah, represent to you, my oily but 'getting better' skin. Sebab for the very last please! Allergic reaction which was started at around 25th December 2017 ritu alhamdulillah dah beransur pulih. 
.
So basically my dear friend. Your product, your skin care, your each and everything, bukan 'not good'. It was 'my skin' which is choosy and too demanding xD haha. Pakai la apa pun, there must be a short moment of rebellious pattern there. So yeah. 
.
What I want to share today is about "HOW TO REACT WHEN SKIN HAD ALLERGIC REACTION"

1. STOP everything that you think might trigger that allergy. For example, eating too much chicken! Stop! xD That week I ate too much KFC! And yeah, ambek kau.Haha.

2. STOP your current skin care. Depends, if that reaction more on your face, you better stop your skin care routine. Because we cant control which IgE yang ndak puas hati ngan part of our body. So stop trigger IgE ekau eh.

3. GO TO CLINIC. 

As for this, they'll provide you anti-allergy depends on how worse your reaction are. Minimal /moderate reaction, antihistamine should be enough. Najwa, memang terus Prednisolone haritu xD! Sebab muka dah cam bumble bee! So yeah, if within 2-3 days, you think that allergy reaction didn't reduce, GO CLINIC please! Najwa haritu 1 week juga try my own 'reliever', konon. It is not your skin somehow, but your blood! So ndak payah la traditional reliever sangat. Habis segala tomato la apa la. xD Hhahahah
.
So now,
Najwa in a state of recovery.
I stopped using make up. Daaaaa~~ I know some people will be happy when I gave up my Mary Kay. I'm not give up k! I just take my rest. Hahahahah - Najwa is degil as always. Ha, sapa mau order Mary Kay tu, masih boleh k. My sister is in charge for order k ;) - sempat lagi business.Kah3
.
.
Tapi, bila muka bare face keluar rumah, you know what, I started to feel free again. And I like it. I started to embrace my flaws. Best juga la perasaan dia. In shaa Allah getting better and my skin started to feel smooth and supple :) Semoga pengalaman-pengalaman Najwa ni nanti akan bermanfaat untuk my patient in future. At least, I know how they feel and how I can listen to them better when they come to me. 
.
See you again in my next post ;)
A lot to live!
2018, do welcome me!
.

DrNajwaHaris
#MasihHidup #MasihAdaTugas

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

MY KINDA BIRTHDAY 2018

12th February 2018 Monday bluess ~ hehe "YOU DON'T WRITE BECAUSE YOU WANT TO SAY SOMETHING, YOU WRITE BECAUSE YOU HAVE SOMETHING TO SAY" - author  Aiwah! I am officially 26 years old 30 minutes ago. Lol. NO NO, I am just 16 years old currently. - Deniable state.  For women, birthday, anniversary, etc are SO SO BIG for them, thus guy, please take note, NEVER EVER forget your girlfriend's birthday date! Keep your phone, mind, facebook, instagram and even your guy friend alert with it! Haha!Or you'll screw everything up. For sure.  . But it will be different if your girlfriend is masculine, which you might not need to take it that heavy. Because they 'think' and 'act' like you. Like a guy! Lol. So... today, in this post, which I might read it back 10 years from now, I want to thank my mom. My always that lovey deviy mama, for.....tadaaaa! SWEET NASI KIMCHI DECORATED WITH TELLUR DADAR CAKE BIRTHDAY PULUT SHE MADE HER ...
Bismillahirrahmanirrahim Asalamualaikum w.b.t "Pendekatan sederhana (al-Wasatiyyah)" Some share :) Erm, mungkin Najwa bukanlah orang yang sesuai untuk berbicara tentang ini, sebab ni bukan bidang 'spesifik' yang Najwa ambil. Tapi insyaAllah, dengan cerapan majlis2 ilmu & sedikit pembacaan, Kita Share K ;). Baru-baru ni, satu program di anjurkan oleh ABIM Sabah, sebelum program berakhir, beberapa orang peserta bertemu dengan saya, berlaku sedikit conversation antara kami: Peserta 1 : Asalamualaikum kak. Saya: waalaikumussalam dek. Peserta 1 ; Gini kak, sebenarnya, kami ada mau cakap ngan kakak ni, erm..... tentang program ni... Saya: Oh... ok. jap ar. [10 saat kmudian] Ya dik, apa tadi tu? ha, teruskan, maaf la, ada hal mau urus tadi. Peserta 1: Kak, kami cuma mau gtau sikit la.. ni kan Kem berbentuk Islami... sepatutnya semua peserta di wajibkan tutup aurat secara lengkap la kak, semua mesti pakai Stokin...Wajibkan la kak...kaki kan aurat... pa...
        بسم الله الرحمن الرحيم السلام عليك "kalam lemah seorang hamba berbicara, tentang pengalaman diri." Bermusafir mencari cara untuk lebih dekat padaNya. KHAMIS/ JUMAAT Pertemuan tidak dirancang, setelah terpisah 'sangat lama' & 'sedikit lama' dan 'baru jumpa', kami di pertemukan semula, Sahabat-sahabat seperjuangan, (Miezrah, Jima, Syai, [Ardy]) Sahabat di Asasi sains UMS, {Dalam raptai graduasi} (Maisarah, hajar, nini, nabilah, azmah, fazilah, [fahmi], [aboy] dan yang lain) Moga pertemuan 'semula' itu memberi hikmah bermakna. Berjumpa semua sahabat Asasi Sains UMS pada Hari Graduasi :) Tidak lupa, teman-teman serumah kak kasma, (K. Rida, K. Nisa, K.Odah n the geng) Pertemuan sementara itu, terkandung seribu satu perkongsian, Dan insyaAllah, Membina Iman. SABTU {Seminar dakwah; Islam Agama Risalah. Berlangsung di dewan bhsa & pustaka} Ilmu yang diperolehi sangat mahal tidak terbeli, Lebih-lebih lagi muncul satu ...