Skip to main content

WantingThose

Apa yang kau mahu?
And are you really serious in wanting it?
Or just roaming around to give a hit shot trial.
Try and error? Perhaps.
.
No.
.
I'm in a phase of wanting those.
.
Stability.
Clear and healthy relationship.
Unconditional love. Good and bad.
Chose and Chosen.
Practical guy whom can walk the talk.
And most of the time, nothing to do with his physical appearance.
Character *only me can define it*
Open hearted person.
Fragile and REAL.
Not judgy.
Understand my career *the most crucial one*
.
Banyak cekadak kau.
.
Okay2. Fine. YA. Kau ingat semua mau ideal? No one is perfect la. Lol.
.
Malas lah fikir.
.
Habis study ni. Sapa yang serious,  mom and dad eventually like him. Then he's the one. I will promise him 'the me' unconditionally.
.

#drwawa
#gambarsekadarhiasan

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

MY KINDA BIRTHDAY 2018

12th February 2018 Monday bluess ~ hehe "YOU DON'T WRITE BECAUSE YOU WANT TO SAY SOMETHING, YOU WRITE BECAUSE YOU HAVE SOMETHING TO SAY" - author  Aiwah! I am officially 26 years old 30 minutes ago. Lol. NO NO, I am just 16 years old currently. - Deniable state.  For women, birthday, anniversary, etc are SO SO BIG for them, thus guy, please take note, NEVER EVER forget your girlfriend's birthday date! Keep your phone, mind, facebook, instagram and even your guy friend alert with it! Haha!Or you'll screw everything up. For sure.  . But it will be different if your girlfriend is masculine, which you might not need to take it that heavy. Because they 'think' and 'act' like you. Like a guy! Lol. So... today, in this post, which I might read it back 10 years from now, I want to thank my mom. My always that lovey deviy mama, for.....tadaaaa! SWEET NASI KIMCHI DECORATED WITH TELLUR DADAR CAKE BIRTHDAY PULUT SHE MADE HER ...
Bismillahirrahmanirrahim Asalamualaikum w.b.t "Pendekatan sederhana (al-Wasatiyyah)" Some share :) Erm, mungkin Najwa bukanlah orang yang sesuai untuk berbicara tentang ini, sebab ni bukan bidang 'spesifik' yang Najwa ambil. Tapi insyaAllah, dengan cerapan majlis2 ilmu & sedikit pembacaan, Kita Share K ;). Baru-baru ni, satu program di anjurkan oleh ABIM Sabah, sebelum program berakhir, beberapa orang peserta bertemu dengan saya, berlaku sedikit conversation antara kami: Peserta 1 : Asalamualaikum kak. Saya: waalaikumussalam dek. Peserta 1 ; Gini kak, sebenarnya, kami ada mau cakap ngan kakak ni, erm..... tentang program ni... Saya: Oh... ok. jap ar. [10 saat kmudian] Ya dik, apa tadi tu? ha, teruskan, maaf la, ada hal mau urus tadi. Peserta 1: Kak, kami cuma mau gtau sikit la.. ni kan Kem berbentuk Islami... sepatutnya semua peserta di wajibkan tutup aurat secara lengkap la kak, semua mesti pakai Stokin...Wajibkan la kak...kaki kan aurat... pa...

Build Your Own Business_BYOB_Linda Tomirin

7th February 2018 Wednesday Few days to my 26th birthday. Whuuut?? 26 already? - Should make an effort to stay younger than my age. I supposed.  . So hye and greeting to those who had that gut to read my blog. Hee. Thank you for your precious time, consumed by reading my hakapebendealah Najwa wrote here. Plus my English is kinda crawling, not yet standing here. Kih3. So today, I wanted to share one of our small event in Hanila Cube Shop Bongawan called 'Build Your Own Business_BYOB_' by Linda Tomirin.Organized by my friend Syai. From Selangor she came all the way to Sabah just to share this one knowledge which Sabahan I can see not really aware of. Making money through compunding is no longer rare among us Y gene- I think we are no longer Y gene? Is it? Z? Eh.No no. But yeah, here we are, talking about it. So, on that day, we've had one small discussion on how people can make money from their own money.Like making money work for you? Have you ever h...